Speakers & Poster Presenters


PLENARY SPEAKERS
Ferid Murad
(Nobel Laureate)

Ada E. Yonath
(Nobel Laureate)

Phillip A. Sharp
(Nobel Laureate)

Mark Gerstein

Richard L. Atkinson

Martin Nowak

Charles N. Serhan

Pamela A. Silver

Bernhard Palsson

Shuji Ogino
USA

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS
Dimiter S. Dimitrov
USA

Eric Hoffman
USA

Robert Linhardt
USA

Mark G. Moloney
UK

Ali Khademhosseini
USA

Attilio Di Pietro
France

Jeffrey Skolnick
USA

Jeffrey B. Ulmer
USA

William B. Weglicki
USA

M. Iqbal Choudhary
Pakistan

Business Development (Track)

SESSION SPEAKER
Mark Nuijten
Netherlands

Industrial and Manufacturing (Track)

TRACK CHAIRS
Birgitte K. Ahring
USA

BKecheng Li
Canada

SESSION SPEAKER
Xu Li
China

POSTER PRESENTER
Hwai-Shen Liu
Taiwan

Roquyya Gul
Pakistan

Marine Biotechnology (Track)

TRACK CHAIR
Rex A. Dunham
USA

SESSION SPEAKER
Menghao Cai
China

Medical Biotechnology (Track)

TRACK CHAIRS
Ario de Marco
France

Robert J. Thomas
UK

SESSION SPEAKERS
Ekram W. Abd El- Wahab
Egypt

Khaled El Gehani
Libya

Hala F. M. Kamel
KSA

Wei Li
China

Shi Chuan Bing
China

Sin Hang Lee
USA

POSTER PRESENTERS
Alena Šedivá
Slovakia

Cha-Gyun Shin
South Korea

A. Mori
Japan

Ming-Hsiang Liou
Taiwan

Ming-Hsiang Liou
Taiwan

Naoyuki Okamoto
Japan

Pharmaceutical Biotechnology (Track)

TRACK CHAIRS
Anton Buzdin
Hong Kong

Alain Chapel
France

Maria Kuyukina
Russia

Shengwu Ma
Canada

Itzhak Ofek
Israel

Taizo Uda
Japan

INVITED SPEAKER
Hans-Christian Siebert
Germany

Melanie Cocco
USA

SESSION SPEAKER
Gloria N. Okwu
Nigeria

S. M. Kalnoy
Russia

Chetana Roat
India

Fuad Fares
Israel

Rui Seabra Ferreira
Brazil

Rasha Fadly Mady
Egypt

Edvaldo Antonio Ribeiro Rosa
Brazil

Khim Phin Chong
Malaysia

POSTER PRESENTER
Iram Gull
Pakistan

Latha K.P
India

Ferreira, L.E.
Brazil

Vagdevi H.M
India

Veena Megaravalli Krishnappa Hegde
India

Plant and Environment (Track)

TRACK CHAIRS
Brahmadeo Dewprashad
USA

Ignacio J. Diaz-Maroto
Spain

Anush Kosakyan
Israel

Qing Liu
Australia

Ming Xu
USA

SESSION SPEAKERS
James Petrie
Australia

Sang-Soo Kwak
Korea

Abed Aljasim M. Jasim Almanssoori
Iraq

S.A. Jobling
Australia

Im-Gyu Byun
Republic of Korea

Lianghui Ji
Singapore

Rachel A. Burton
Australia

POSTER PRESENTER
Bulent Icgen
Turkey

Ji- Sung Lim
South Korea

Jinyin Lv
China

Mihai Gidea
Romania

Pavel Matusinsky
Czech Republic

Qingbo Ke
Korea

Tae-Ho Park
Republic of Korea

Seyeon Park
Korea

Shushen-Yang
China

Other Areas (Track)

TRACK CHAIRS
JinXia Ma
USA

Peter Alan Christopher Maple
UK

SESSION SPEAKER
Caldwell B. Esselstyn
USA

Catherine Michaux
Belgium

Mohamed Mustafa Ibrahim
Saudi Arabia

Alexander Trofimov
Russia

Mian Zhou
China

POSTER PRESENTER
Abdulaziz Ali Alomari
KSA

Ching,F.P
Nigeria

Tamires Aparecida Bitencourt
Brazil

Regenerative Medicine (Track)

TRACK CHAIRS
Jay Hoying
USA

Daria Narmoneva
USA

Nancy L. Parenteau
USA

Xuejun H. Parsons
USA

Yuanyuan Zhang
USA

INVITED SPEAKER
William J. Rowe
USA

Jeffrey P. Harrison
USA

SESSION SPEAKER
Wozniewicz BM
Poland

Mohamed Hamdy Doweidar
Spain

Victor Ivanovich Sevastianov
Russia

Marianne Ellis
UK

POSTER PRESENTERS
Afrooz Rshnonejad
Turkey

Dinko Mitrečić
Croatia

Liping Yang
China

ABSTRACTS IN PROCESS
Smail MEZIANI
France

Munazzah Meraj
Pakistan

Somia Gul
Pakistan

S.P. Goyal
India

Hossain Uddin Shekhar
Bangladesh

Xiang-Qian Wang
China

Hong-Yu Jiang
China

Jaeho Lee
Korea

Jaeho Lee
South Korea

Jaeho Lee
South Korea

Aamer Ali Shah
Pakistan

Feng Zhang
USA

Sujing Li
China

Chao Wu
China

Wei Li
China

Krisztina Szabo
Hungary

Zahid Ali
Pakistan

Angelo Fontana
Itlay

Belma Konuklugil
Turkey

Rachel Amir
Israel

Neelam Misra
Nigeria

Mansir Yusuf
Nigeria

Ibrahim M. S. Eldeen
Malaysia

Alexei A. Yeliseev
USA

Fayyaz Rasool
Pakistan

Bushra Hafeez Kiani
Pakistan

Sandeep Bisht
India

Hala A. Amin
Egypt

Jianmin Xing
China

Khalid Shah
USA

Om Prakash Yadav
India

Essam A. Makky
Malaysia

Sultan Ayoub Meo
Belgium

Weixing Shan
China

Muhammad Saeed
Pakistan

Naima BOU M’HANDI
Morocco

Kasim Sakran Abass
Iraq

V. Barbakadze
Georgia

Mufeed J. Ewadh
Iraq

Azza EL-Medany
Saudi Arabia

EL-Medany Jamila
Saudi Arabia

Sarman Singh
India

Rasha F. Mady
Egypt

Manolov V
Bulgaria

Shree Prakash Panday
India

A.P. Malyshkin
Russia

Surinder Singh
Australia

Reza Mohammad Emon
China

Mohamed F. Foda
China

Ayaz Mohammed
Sur Sultanate of Oman